CERULE at SOLINEA TOWER 5
Tucked at the heart of Cebu Business Park is Solinea, a resort-themed residential district in the Queen City of the South. Holding true to its promise, ALVEO delivers an expansive, ultra amenitized development that allows you to enjoy the sunny days year round within the comforts of your home.
CERULE SOLINEA
Cerule Solinea is the final piece to complete Solinea’s masterplanned community. Cerule Solinea is a 32-storey high last flourish that pieces together a brilliantly distinct lifestyle that embraces the best of Cebu.
Amidst master-planned lifestyle luxuries and dynamic workspaces intertwined, Cerule at at Solinea offers easy access to the city’s natural wonders and cultural marvels.
Tucked at the heart of Cebu Business Park is Solinea, a resort-themed residential district in the Queen City of the South. Enjoy a complete modern lifestyle, with all your essentials in tow.
ACCESSIBILITY:
- 6 km Ayala Center Cebu
- 8 km City Sports Club Cebu
- .9 Km Perpetual Succour Hospital
- 3 km University of San Carlos (USC)
- 5 km University of the Philippines (UP)
- 7 km Cebu Institute of Medicine (CIM)
- 5 km Chong Hua Hospital
- 8 km Cebu Doctor’s Hospital
- 1 km Seaport
- 3 km Cebu IT Park
- 1 km Provincial Government Office
- 15 km Mactan Cebu International Airport
- 5 km Cebu-Cordova Link Expressway
STANDARD UNIT FEATURES:
- Efficient unit space planning
- Walk in closet for master bedroom (select units)
- Kitchen Cabinet System
- Individual metering for water and electricity
AMENITIES:
- 1,000 sqm multi-experiential pool (lap pool, leisure, lounge and children pool)
- clubhouse (gym, function room, multi purpose studio, game room, roof deck)
- lush parks and greens
- landscaped podium deck with pavilions and children play area, jogging path
OTHER BUILDING FEATURES & DETAILS:
- Mailroom
- Naturally Ventilated elevator lobbies
- Provision for reception area
- Fire detection and alarm system
- Sprinkler system
- Water Reservoir and separate fire reserves
- Automatic standby generator system
More Photos Cerule Tower 5 (Click the thumbnail to enlarge)
UPDATED AS OF MAY 23,2026
STUDIO UNIT
UNIT DETAILS
- Ready For Occupancy/30+ -units left
- View: Amenity Deck view
- Unit no. 2723
- Unit Area: 24 sqm/260 sq.ft
- Toilet and Bath
=====
Price: 6,825,114.00
=====
SCHEDULE of PAYMENT Early Move-in (EMI):
- Total Down payment/Equity: 1,367,200.00
- Less, Reservation Fee: 100,000.00
- Net Down payment/Equity: 1,267,200.00
=====
- Spot 10% Down payment: 582,600.00
- Remaining Balance Equity: 684,600.00
=====
Monthly Down payment/Equity: 16,300.00 in 42 months
=====
FOR MOVE-in Requirements:
- Spot 10% Down payment
- Plus, 3- monthly installment
- With complete docs and Post Dated Cheque (PDC)
=====
- Remaining Balance thru Bank Financing
- Loanable Amount: 5,457,914.00
- Prices does not include transfer charges
Actual interior (Click the thumbnail to enlarge)
1- BEDROOM
UNIT DETAILS
- Ready For Occupancy/7-units left
- View: Amenity Deck view
- Unit no. 2621
- Unit Area: 49 sqm/530 sq.ft
- Toilet and Bath
=====
Price: 12,501,360.00
=====
SCHEDULE of PAYMENT (EMI):
- Total Down payment/Equity: 2,401,800.00
- Less, Reservation Fee: 100,000.00
- Net Down payment/Equity: 2,301,800.00
=====
- Spot 10% Down payment: 1,150,200.00
- Remaining Balance Equity: 1,251,600.00
=====
Monthly Down payment/Equity: 29,800.00 in 42 months
=====
FOR MOVE-in Requirements:
- Spot 10% Down payment
- Plus, 3- monthly installment
- With complete docs and Post-Dated Cheque (PDC)
=====
- Remaining Balance thru Bank Financing
- Loanable Amount: 9,999,560.00
- Prices does not include transfer charges
Actual interior (Click the thumbnail to enlarge)
2- BEDROOMS
UNIT DETAILS
- Ready For Occupancy/10 units left
- View: City view (Along Cardinal Rosales Ave.)
- Unit no. 1015
- Unit Area: 76 sqm/820 sq.ft
- 3- Toilet and Bath included maid’s room
=====
- Master’s Bedroom with own toilet and bath
- Bedroom 1
- Common Toilet and Bath
- Living Area with balcony
- Dining and Kitchen Area
- Maid’s Room with toilet and bath
=====
Price: 19,503,000.00
=====
SCHEDULE of PAYMENT (EMI):
- Total Down payment/Equity: 2,928,300.00
- Less, Reservation Fee: 100,000.00
- Net Down payment/Equity: 2,828,300.00
=====
- Spot 10% Down payment: 1,850,300.00
- Remaining Balance Equity: 978,100.00
=====
Monthly Down payment/Equity: 16,300.00 in 60 months
=====
FOR MOVE-in Requirements:
- Spot 10% Down payment
- Plus, 3- monthly installment
- With complete docs and Post-Dated Cheque (PDC)
=====
- Remaining Balance thru Bank Financing
- Loanable Amount: 16,574,700.00
- Prices does not include transfer charges
Actual interior (Click the thumbnail to enlarge)
3- BEDROOMS
UNIT DETAILS
- Ready For Occupancy/20 units left
- View: City view (Along Negros St.)
- Unit no. 908
- Unit Area: 107 sqm/1,150 sq.ft
- 3- Toilet and Bath included maid’s room
=====
- Master’s Bedroom with own toilet and bath
- Bedroom 1
- Common Toilet and Bath
- Living Area with balcony
- Dining and Kitchen Area
- Maid’s Room with toilet and bath
=====
Price: 25,396,443.00
=====
SCHEDULE of PAYMENT (EMI):
- Total Down payment/Equity: 5,080,700.00
- Less, Reservation Fee: 100,000.00
- Net Down payment/Equity: 4,980,700.00
=====
- Spot 10% Down payment: 2,439,700.00
- Remaining Balance Equity: 2,541,000.00
=====
Monthly Down payment/Equity: 60,500.00 in 60 months
=====
FOR MOVE-in Requirements:
- Spot 10% Down payment
- Plus, 3- monthly installment
- With complete docs and Post-Dated Cheque (PDC)
=====
- Remaining Balance thru Bank Financing
- Loanable Amount: 20,315,743.00
- Prices does not include transfer charges
Actual interior (Click the thumbnail to enlarge)
HOME is WHERE our STORY BEGINS….
How to start??
I am willing to help you, for your real estate needs.
Jean P. Amancia
Real Estate Broker and Appraiser
PRC lic. # 0036428
Email: jeanamanciareb25@gmail.com
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/glennjean.amancia
Website: https://cebuamanciaproperties.amancialandrealty.com/
Our team of Amancialand Realty….
We can help you process your housing loan, MECO/VECO & WATER Connections..
View all my Listings of House and Lot for sale in Cebu City, CEBU SOUTH PROJECTS Talisay City, Minglanilla, Naga Cebu, San Fernando, Carcar City and Toledo City, Argao, CEBU NORTH PROJECTS Mandaue City, Consolacion, Liloan, Compostela, and Lapu-lapu City.
Figures above are for illustration purposes only. Actual monthly installment and effective interest rate shall be indicated in your loan documents..